Home   |       Order Status   |   My Account   |   View Cart   |   Shop   |   Contact Us
 



ALOE BUTTER -PROCESSED

M271
$12.00   |   Tell a friend     |   Print

Categories AFRICAN NATURAL PRODUCTS  |   Shipping Weight  1.25 LB  |  
Aloe Butter is an extraction of Aloe Vera using a fatty coconut fraction to produce a soft-solid which melts on contact with the skin. It aids in rapid hydration of dry skin caused by eczema, psoriasis, rosacea, sun burn, wind burn, and general chapping. Aloe Butter is suitable for a variety of skin care applications including use in lotions, soaps, skin creams and lip balms. Use it to enhance moisturization and to include the properties of aloe in your formulations.

Ingredients: Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract


Stock Availability: Available
Qty:   
  
1 POUND $12.00
Quantity  
Please contact customer service for larger quantities 1-800-887-2368 Option 2

Continue Shopping