Home   |       Order Status   |   My Account   |   View Cart   |   Shop   |   Contact Us
 



PURE APRICOT OIL

N106
$12.00   |   Tell a friend     |   Print

Categories NATURAL ESSENTIAL OILS  |   Shipping Weight  1.20 LB  |  

Apricot Oil is a light, emollient oil that is high in oleic and linoleic acids and is readily absorbed into the skin.
Apricot Oil will soothe inflamed, irritated or dry skin and is recommended for sensitive and mature skin.
Apricot oil is ideal for use in face and body creams, lotions, balms, lip care, hair care and soaps.
Apricot Oil is suitable for aromatherapy and massage.

Ingredients: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil

Caution: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children.



Stock Availability: Available
Qty:   
  
1 POUND $12.00
Quantity  
2 OUNCES $5.00
Quantity  
GALLON $80.00
Quantity  
Please contact customer service for larger quantities 1-800-887-2368 Option 2

Continue Shopping