Home   |       Order Status   |   My Account   |   View Cart   |   Shop   |   Contact Us
 



PURE SHEA OIL

N114
$12.00   |   Tell a friend     |   Print

Categories NATURAL ESSENTIAL OILS  |   Shipping Weight  1.20 LB  |  

African healers have used Shea Butter for thousands of years as the ideal treatment for dry or aging skin. Its high content of non-saponifiable and unique fatty acid profile gives Shea Butter the ability to moisturize and retain the elasticity of the skin. Shea Butter also helps to protect the skin against the damaging effects of the sun while repairing cellular degeneration. Shea Oil possesses all of the beneficial properties of Shea butter. It does however, have a lower melting point that can make it easier to utilize I'm certain formulations. Shea Oil is a good choice for inclusion in baby care, sun care, lip care and hair care products. Shea Oil can be blended with Shea butter to soften it for direct skin application.

Ingredients: Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Seed Oil

Caution: For external use only. Keep out of reach of children



Stock Availability: Available
Qty:   
  
1 POUND $12.00
Quantity  
2 OUNCES $5.00
Quantity  
GALLON $80.00
Quantity  
Please contact customer service for larger quantities 1-800-887-2368 Option 2

Continue Shopping